|

Current local time in Malard, Iran

11:50 :22 AM

11:50 :22

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Malard Time

Want to convert Malard time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malard IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malard Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Malar, Malard, Malār, Malārd, Melard, Melārd, malar, mlard, ملارد, مَلار
Population
56,745
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 39' N Latitude / 50° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98