|

Current local time in Daquq, Iraq

8:12 :50 AM

08:12 :50

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (+03)

Convert Daquq Time

Want to convert Daquq time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Daquq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Daquq +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Daquq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Daquq Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Daquq, Dāqūq, Tauk, Tauq, Tawud, Tawuq, daqwq, Ţāwūd, Ţāwūq, داقوق
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 44° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964