|

Current local time in Carrickmacross, Ireland

1:55 :05 AM

01:55 :05

Wednesday, May 27, 2020 (IST)

Convert Carrickmacross Time

Want to convert Carrickmacross time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Carrickmacross time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Carrickmacross IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Carrickmacross Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carrickmacross Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Carraig Mhachaire Rois, Carrickmacross, Magheross
Population
3995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 58' N Latitude / 6° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353