|

Current local time in Tullamore, Ireland

5:49 :15 PM

17:49 :15

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Tullamore Time

Want to convert Tullamore time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tullamore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tullamore GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tullamore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tullamore Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Talamor, Talamoras, Tallamor, Tulach Mhor, Tulach Mhór, Tulamor, Tullamore, ta la mo er, taramoa, teolleomo-eo, thul la mxr, twlamwr, Таламор, Талламор, Тъламор, تولامور, ٹولامور, ทูลลามอร์, ტალამორი, タラモア, 塔拉莫尔, 털러모어
Population
11,575
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 7° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353