|

Current local time in Ramsey, Isle of Man

8:13 :54 AM

08:13 :54

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Ramsey Time

Want to convert Ramsey time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramsey time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramsey GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ramsey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramsey Facts

Country
Isle of Man
Alternative Names
Ramsi, Ramsis, Rhumsaa, Рамси
Population
7309
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 4° 23' W Longitude