|

Current local time in Cassina de Pecchi, Italy

12:52 :14 AM

00:52 :14

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (CET)

Convert Cassina de Pecchi Time

Want to convert Cassina de Pecchi time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cassina de Pecchi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cassina de Pecchi CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cassina de Pecchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cassina de Pecchi Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Cassina de' Pecchi, Cassina de'Pecchi, カッシーナ・デ・ペッキ
Population
11042
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 30' N Latitude / 9° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39