|

Current local time in Galliano, Italy

5:29 :53 PM

17:29 :53

Friday, 26 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Galliano Time

Want to convert Galliano time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galliano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galliano CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Galliano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Galliano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Gagliano, Galliano
Population
1,041
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 11° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39