|

Current local time in Poggio A Caiano, Italy

9:36 :04 AM

09:36 :04

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Poggio A Caiano Time

Want to convert Poggio A Caiano time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poggio A Caiano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poggio A Caiano CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Poggio A Caiano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poggio A Caiano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Poggio a Caiano, ポッジョ・ア・カイアーノ
Population
7863
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 11° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39