|

Current local time in Affery, Ivory Coast

3:07 :36 PM

15:07 :36

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Affery Time

Want to convert Affery time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Affery time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Affery GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Affery Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Affery Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Aferi, Affery, Aféri, Grand Aferi, Grand Aféri
Population
29909
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 19' N Latitude / 3° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225