|

Current local time in Dimbokro, Ivory Coast

9:48 :53 PM

21:48 :53

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Dimbokro Time

Want to convert Dimbokro time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dimbokro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dimbokro GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dimbokro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Dimbokro Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
DIM, Dimbokro
Population
67349
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' N Latitude / 4° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225