|

Current local time in Hakodate, Japan

3:52 :46 AM

03:52 :46

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Hakodate Time

Want to convert Hakodate time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hakodate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hakodate JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hakodate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hakodate Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
HKD, Hakodate, Hakodate-chhi, Hakodate-chhī, Hakodatė, Hokodate, Khakodate, Khakodateh, ha koa da tea, hakodate si, hakwdath, hakwdath hwkaydw, han guan, han guan shi, Хакодате, Хакодатэ, Ҳакодате, הקודאטה, هاكوداته, هاکوداته, هاکوداته، هوکایدو, ہاکوداتے، ہوکائیدو, ฮะโกะดะเตะ, ჰაკოდატე, 函館, 函館市, 하코다테 시
Population
275,730
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 46' N Latitude / 140° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81