|

Current local time in Shima, Japan

6:27 :36 PM

18:27 :36

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (JST)

Convert Shima Time

Want to convert Shima time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shima time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shima JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shima, zhi mo, zhi mo shi, 志摩, 志摩市
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 136° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81