|

Current local time in Yabu, Japan

3:38 :06 PM

15:38 :06

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Yabu Time

Want to convert Yabu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yabu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yabu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yabu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yabu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yabu, yang fu, yang fu shi, 養父, 養父市
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 24' N Latitude / 134° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81