|

Current local time in Ash Shajarah, Jordan

10:41 :47 AM

10:41 :47

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Ash Shajarah Time

Want to convert Ash Shajarah time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Shajarah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Shajarah EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Shajarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shajarah Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Ash Shajarah, Esh Shajara, Shajara, Shajarah, alshjrt, الشجرة
Population
11,243
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 35° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962