|

Current local time in Dayr Yusuf, Jordan

2:06 :47 AM

02:06 :47

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Dayr Yusuf Time

Want to convert Dayr Yusuf time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dayr Yusuf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dayr Yusuf EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dayr Yusuf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr Yusuf Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Dayr Yusuf, Dayr Yūsuf, Deir Yusuf, Deir Yūsuf, dyr ywsf, دير يوسف
Population
6,223
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962