|

Current local time in Jawa, Jordan

3:50 :33 AM

03:50 :33

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Jawa Time

Want to convert Jawa time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jawa EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jawa Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Jawa, Jāwā
Population
10628
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 35° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962