|

Current local time in Madaba, Jordan

2:14 :40 AM

02:14 :40

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (EET)

Convert Madaba Time

Want to convert Madaba time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Madaba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Madaba EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Madaba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Madaba Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Ma'daba, Madaba, Madeba, Ma’dabā, Medeba, Meideva, Meidevā, Mādabā, Mādeba, madba, mhafzt madba, mydbʼ, Мадаба, מידבא, مأدبا, مادبا, محافظة مادبا
Population
82,335
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962