|

Current local time in Manshiyat Bani Hasan, Jordan

11:55 :20 AM

11:55 :20

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Manshiyat Bani Hasan Time

Want to convert Manshiyat Bani Hasan time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manshiyat Bani Hasan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manshiyat Bani Hasan EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manshiyat Bani Hasan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Manshiyat Bani Hasan Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Al Manshiyah, Al Manshīyah, El Manshiya, El Manshīya, Manshiyat Bani Hasan, Manshīyat Banī Ḩasan, almnshyt, mnshyt bny hsn, المنشية, منشية بني حسن
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962