|

Current local time in Waqqas, Jordan

5:55 :11 AM

05:55 :11

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Waqqas Time

Want to convert Waqqas time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Waqqas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Waqqas EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Waqqas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 12:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 11:59 PM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waqqas Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Wakkas, Waqqas, Waqqāş, wqas, وقاص
Population
5678
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 32' N Latitude / 35° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962