|

Current local time in Afula, Israel

1:32 :35 PM

13:32 :35

Friday, 28 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Afula Time

Want to convert Afula time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Afula time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Afula IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Afula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Afula Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
'Afula, Affula, Afula, Afule, Afuli, El 'Affule, El ‘Affūle, ʻpwlh, עפולה, ‘Afula
Population
44,930
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972