|

Current local time in Er Reina, Israel

3:16 :51 PM

15:16 :51

Wednesday, 01 February 2023 (IST)

Convert Er Reina Time

Want to convert Er Reina time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Er Reina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Er Reina IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Er Reina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 24, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 24, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Er Reina Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Ar Reina, Er Reina, Raynah, Reina, ryynh, א רינה, ריינה
Population
15,621
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972