|

Current local time in Umm el Fahm, Israel

4:17 :04 PM

16:17 :04

Friday, 24 May 2024 (IDT)

Convert Umm el Fahm Time

Want to convert Umm el Fahm time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Umm el Fahm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Umm el Fahm IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Umm el Fahm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Umm el Fahm Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
El Fahm, Umm al Fahm, Umm el Faham, Umm el Fahm, Umm el Faḥm, alfhm, am alfhm, am‌alfhm, auma ٱlfahm, bam alnwr, biaumi ٱlnuwr, אם אל פחם, أم الفحم, أُمَّ ٱلْفَحْم, الفحم, ام الفحم, ام‌الفحم, بأم النور, بِأُمِّ ٱلْنُّور, ٱlfahm, ٱلْفَحْم
Population
41,030
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972