|

Current local time in Atasu, Kazakhstan

12:45 :48 AM

00:45 :48

Friday, May 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Atasu Time

Want to convert Atasu time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atasu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atasu +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atasu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Atasu Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Atasu, Atasuskiy, Atasū
Population
13184
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 41' N Latitude / 71° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns