|

Current local time in Kulan, Kazakhstan

12:00 :47 AM

00:00 :47

Friday, May 24, 2019 (+06)

Convert Kulan Time

Want to convert Kulan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kulan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kulan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kulan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kulan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kulan, Lugovaya, Lugovoy, Lugovoye, LÅ«govoy, Qulan
Population
13128
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' N Latitude / 72° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns