|

Current local time in Leninskiy, Kazakhstan

10:16 :36 PM

22:16 :36

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (+05)

Convert Leninskiy Time

Want to convert Leninskiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leninskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leninskiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leninskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskiy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Aul Sed'moy, Aul Sed’moy, Bayer, Leninskij, Leninskiy, Lenīnskīy, Sed'moy Aul, Sed’moy Aul, Ленинский
Population
8,646
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 15' N Latitude / 76° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns