|

Current local time in Qashar, Kazakhstan

3:38 :26 AM

03:38 :26

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (EKT)

Convert Qashar Time

Want to convert Qashar time to different time zone? Our EKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qashar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qashar EKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qashar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Qashar Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kachar, Qashar, Качар, Қашар
Population
10,285
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 22' N Latitude / 62° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7