|

Current local time in Stepnyak, Kazakhstan

11:44 :07 PM

23:44 :07

Sunday, 14 April 2024 (+06)

Convert Stepnyak Time

Want to convert Stepnyak time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Stepnyak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Stepnyak +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Stepnyak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stepnyak Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Spepnjak, Spepnyak, Stepniak, Stepnjak, Stepnyak, Спепняк, Степняк
Population
4,928
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 50' N Latitude / 70° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7