|

Current local time in Sawa Sawa, Kenya

8:45 :29 PM

20:45 :29

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Sawa Sawa Time

Want to convert Sawa Sawa time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sawa Sawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sawa Sawa EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sawa Sawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Sawa Sawa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Sawa Sawa, Sawasawa
Population
12,975
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 28' S Latitude / 39° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254