|

Current local time in Tanga, Tanzania

3:34 :55 PM

15:34 :55

Friday, November 22, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Tanga Time

Want to convert Tanga time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanga EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tanga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Longa, TGT, Tanga, tnjanyqa, Танга, تنجانيقا
Population
224876
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 04' S Latitude / 39° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255