|

Current local time in Wete, Tanzania

9:38 :51 PM

21:38 :51

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Wete Time

Want to convert Wete time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wete time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wete EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wete Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Veto, Wete, Weti, Вето
Population
26450
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 03' S Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255