|

Current local time in Kochkor, Kyrgyzstan

3:07 :31 AM

03:07 :31

Friday, 28 January 2022 (KT)

Convert Kochkor Time

Want to convert Kochkor time to different time zone? Our KT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kochkor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kochkor KT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kochkor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kochkor Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kochkor, Kochkorka, Кочкор
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 75° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996