|

Current local time in Attapu, Laos

4:25 :05 AM

04:25 :05

Monday, December 16, 2019 (+07)

Convert Attapu Time

Want to convert Attapu time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Attapu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Attapu +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Attapu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Attapu Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Atpu, Attapeu, Attapu, Attopeu, Muang Mai, Muang Samakhixai, Muong Attopeu, attapu xian, アッタプー県
Population
4297
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' N Latitude / 106° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Nearby Cities and Towns