|

Current local time in Auce, Latvia

10:13 :12 AM

10:13 :12

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (EET)

Convert Auce Time

Want to convert Auce time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Auce time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Auce EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Auce Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auce Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Auce, Auc─Ś, Autse, Autz
Population
3125
Currency
Lat (LVL)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 27' N Latitude / 22° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371