|

Current local time in Zelmeni, Latvia

4:42 :03 AM

04:42 :03

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (EET)

Convert Zelmeni Time

Want to convert Zelmeni time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zelmeni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zelmeni EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zelmeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zelmeni Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Bites, Sovkhoz Brivays-Tsel'sh, Sovkhoz Brivays-Tsel’sh, Zelmeni, Zelmeņi
Currency
Lat (LVL)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 27' N Latitude / 23° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371