|

Current local time in Mokhotlong, Lesotho

2:08 :30 AM

02:08 :30

Thursday, 09 December 2021 (SAST)

Convert Mokhotlong Time

Want to convert Mokhotlong time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mokhotlong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mokhotlong SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mokhotlong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Mokhotlong Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
MKH, Mokhotlong, Мохотлонг
Population
8,809
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' S Latitude / 29° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266