|

Current local time in Pabrade, Lithuania

9:36 :37 AM

09:36 :37

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Pabrade Time

Want to convert Pabrade time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pabrade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pabrade EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pabrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pabrade Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Maloye Podbrodze, PABRADE, Pabrade, Pabradė, ПАБРАДЕ
Population
6375
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 00' N Latitude / 25° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370