|

Current local time in Salcininkai, Lithuania

8:10 :22 PM

20:10 :22

Monday, 21 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Salcininkai Time

Want to convert Salcininkai time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salcininkai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salcininkai EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salcininkai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salcininkai Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Bol'shiye Solechniki, Bol’shiye Solechniki, Salcininkai, Shal'chininkaj, Shal'chininkay, Shal’chininkay, Soleczniki Wielkie, Vel'ke Solechniki, Velikiye Solechniki, Velke Solecniki, Velke Solečniki, Vel’ke Solechniki, Šalčininkai, Шальчининкай
Population
6,891
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 18' N Latitude / 25° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370