|

Current local time in Varena, Lithuania

3:14 :01 AM

03:14 :01

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Varena Time

Want to convert Varena time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varena EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Varena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varena Facts

Country
Lithuania
Alternative Names
Orany, Varena, Var─Śna
Population
10304
Currency
Litas (LTL)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 13' N Latitude / 24° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370