|

Current local time in Esch-sur-Sure, Luxembourg

1:57 :50 AM

01:57 :50

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Esch-sur-Sure Time

Want to convert Esch-sur-Sure time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esch-sur-Sure time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esch-sur-Sure CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Esch-sur-Sure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esch-sur-Sure Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Ehsh-sjur-Sjur, Escch-sur-Sure, Esch, Esch-Sauer, Esch-sur-Sure, Esch-sur-Sûre, Esh-sjur-Sur, Gemeng Esch-Sauer, ash-swr-swr, Еш-сюр-Сур, Эш-сюр-Сюр, اش-سور-سور
Population
333
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 5° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352