|

Current local time in Mertzig, Luxembourg

4:36 :04 PM

16:36 :04

Friday, 14 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Mertzig Time

Want to convert Mertzig time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mertzig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mertzig CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mertzig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mertzig Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Mertzig, Merzig
Population
1,482
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 50' N Latitude / 6° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352

Nearby Cities and Towns