|

Current local time in Redange-sur-Attert, Luxembourg

2:21 :41 AM

02:21 :41

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Redange-sur-Attert Time

Want to convert Redange-sur-Attert time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Redange-sur-Attert time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Redange-sur-Attert CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Redange-sur-Attert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Redange-sur-Attert Facts

Country
Luxembourg
Alternative Names
Redange, Redange-sur-Attert, Redange/Attert, Redingen, Reiden, RĂ©iden
Population
1,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 5° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+352