|

Current local time in Ampahana, Madagascar

10:29 :33 PM

22:29 :33

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EAT)

Convert Ampahana Time

Want to convert Ampahana time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ampahana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ampahana EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ampahana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ampahana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ampaha, Ampahana
Population
25,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' S Latitude / 50° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261