|

Current local time in Antalaha, Madagascar

5:47 :53 PM

17:47 :53

Friday, November 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Antalaha Time

Want to convert Antalaha time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Antalaha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Antalaha EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Antalaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Antalaha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
ANM, Antalaha, Antalakhi, Анталахи
Population
34112
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 54' S Latitude / 50° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261