|

Current local time in Sambava, Madagascar

2:19 :59 AM

02:19 :59

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Sambava Time

Want to convert Sambava time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sambava time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sambava EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sambava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sambava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
SVB, Sahambava, Sahambavany, Sambaha, Sambava, Самбава
Population
31522
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' S Latitude / 50° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns