|

Current local time in Andovoranto, Madagascar

2:02 :58 AM

02:02 :58

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Andovoranto Time

Want to convert Andovoranto time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Andovoranto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Andovoranto EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Andovoranto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Andovoranto Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Andevorante, Andevoranto, Andovoranto
Population
10429
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 57' S Latitude / 49° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Nearby Cities and Towns