|

Current local time in Chitipa, Malawi

11:06 :09 PM

23:06 :09

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Chitipa Time

Want to convert Chitipa time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chitipa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chitipa CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chitipa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chitipa Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Chipita, Chitipa, Fort Hill
Population
8824
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 42' S Latitude / 33° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265