|

Current local time in Owings Mills, MD, USA

9:21 :15 AM

09:21 :15

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (EDT)

Convert Owings Mills Time

Want to convert Owings Mills time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Owings Mills time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Owings Mills EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Owings Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owings Mills Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Ovings Mills, wwyngs mylz mrylnd, Овингс Миллс, اوونگز ملز، میری لینڈ, ووینگس میلز، مریلند, オーウィングス・ミルズ
Population
30,622
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1