|

Current local time in Chicoloapan, Mexico

7:22 :21 AM

07:22 :21

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (CDT)

Convert Chicoloapan Time

Want to convert Chicoloapan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chicoloapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chicoloapan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chicoloapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chicoloapan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chicoloapan, Chicoloapan de Juarez, Chicoloapan de Juárez, San Vicente Chicoloapan, San Vicente Chiloloapan
Population
172,919
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 25' N Latitude / 98° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52