|

Current local time in Los Reyes Acaquilpan, Mexico

12:27 :35 PM

12:27 :35

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (CST)

Convert Los Reyes Acaquilpan Time

Want to convert Los Reyes Acaquilpan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Los Reyes Acaquilpan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Los Reyes Acaquilpan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Los Reyes Acaquilpan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Los Reyes Acaquilpan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Los Reyes, Los Reyes Acaquilpan, Los Reyes La Paz, Reyes, Reyes la Paz
Population
85,359
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 98° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52