|

Current local time in Ciudad Juarez, Mexico

1:18 :46 PM

13:18 :46

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (MDT)

Convert Ciudad Juarez Time

Want to convert Ciudad Juarez time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciudad Juarez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciudad Juarez MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciudad Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Juarez, CJS, Chuaresas, Ciudad Juarez, Ciudad Juárez, El Paso del Norte, Gorad S'judad-Khuarehs, Juarez, Juárez, Lungsod Juarez, Lungsod Juárez, Paso del Norte, S'judad-Khuares, Sijudad Khuarez, Sioudad Chouares, Siudad Chuaresas, Siudad Khuares, hua lei si cheng, si'udada hu'arejha, siudad-khuaresi, siudadeuhualeseu, sywdad khwars. chyywaywa, sywdad khwaryz, Āltepētl Juárez, Σιουδάδ Χουάρες, Горад Сьюдад-Хуарэс, Сиудад Хуарес, Сијудад Хуарез, Сьюдад-Хуарес, סיודאד חוארס, سيوداد خواريز, سیوداد خوارس٬ چیئوائوا, سیوداد خواریز, सिउदाद हुआरेझ, სიუდად-ხუარესი, シウダー・フアレス, 華雷斯城, 시우다드후아레스
Population
1512354
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 106° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52